English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
polyamide seal [correct]
DEF: Polyamide thermoplastic materials characterised by their high strength and resistance to abrasion.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
joint en polyamides [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Matériaux thermoplastiques caractérisés par leur résistance élevée à l'abrasion.