English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyphenylene oxide/polyamide alloy [correct]; PPO/PA alloy [correct]; PPO/nylon alloy
CONT: Clay-based polyamide is commercially available as well as carbon nanotube-based polyphenylene oxide/polyamide alloy(PPO/PA).
French (Plasturgie)
alliage PPO-PA [correct, nom masculin]; PPO-PA [nom masculin]
DEF: Alliage thermoplastique comprenant des polyamides (PA) de grande stabilité dimensionnelle.