English (Sociology of Human Relations)
polyamorous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Referring to a person who can have more than one consensual romantic relationship at the same time.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
polyamoureux [correct, adjectif]; pluriamoureux [adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui peut avoir plus d'une relation amoureuse consensuelle en même temps.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
poliamoroso [correct, adjectif]; poliamorosa [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Dícese de la persona que mantiene una relación afectiva, sexual e íntima con más de una persona con el conocimiento y consentimiento de todos los implicados.