English (Demography; Social Organization)
polyandrous
French (Démographie; Organisation sociale)
polyandre [adjectif]
Spanish (Demografía; Organización social)
poliandria [adjectif]
DEF: [Dícese de] la mujer casada simultáneamente con dos ó más hombres.