English (Types of Concrete)
polydispersed suspension [correct]
CONT: The Farris model is a classical rheological model for the prediction of the viscosity of polydispersed suspensions.
French (Sortes de béton)
suspension multimodale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Modèle classique de viscosité des suspensions multimodales (c'est-à-dire pour un mélange à plusieurs tailles de grains).