English (Types of Concrete)
Farris model [correct]
CONT: The Farris model is a classical rheological model for the prediction of the viscosity of polydispersed suspensions.
French (Sortes de béton)
modèle de Farris [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Modèle classique de viscosité des suspensions multimodales (c'est-à-dire pour un mélange à plusieurs tailles de grains).