English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Silk-Screen Printing)
scribe coat [correct]
DEF: A two-layer system, sometimes used for the preparation of thick-film circuit artwork, consisting of a translucent, dimensionally stable, polyester base layer, covered with a soft, opaque, strippable layer, and normally processed on a coordinatograph machine
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Sérigraphie)
revêtement à découper [correct, proposition]