English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Triton [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Trademark for surfactants based on alkylaryl polyether alcohols, sulphonates and sulphates.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)3 C-CH2- C(CH3)2- C6 H4- (OC2 H4)n·NaSO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
Triton [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Nom déposé pour détersif du type ester alkylarylique.
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)3 C-CH2- C(CH3)2- C6 H4- (OC2 H4)n·NaSO3