English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marshpepper smartweed [correct]; marshpepper knotweed [correct]
OBS: marshpepper smartweed : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Polygonum hydropiper(Linné) ;Persicaria hydropiper(Linné) Opiz.
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée poivre-d'eau [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: renouée poivre-d'eau : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Polygonum hydropiper (Linné); Persicaria hydropiper (Linné) Opiz.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pimienta de agua [nom féminin]; Polygonum hydropiper [latin]