English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Vistanex® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Tradename for polyisobutylene, a thermoplastic saturated polymer unvulcanizable by itself, but frequently added to impart special properties to other elastomers.
OBS: Vistanex®: A trademark of Exxon Mobil Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Vistanex® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Marque d'une fibre synthétique, obtenu en filant une solution de polyisobutène dans l'hexane.
OBS: Vistanex® : Marque de commerce de la société Exxon Mobil Corporation.