English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials; Packaging in Plastic)
polypropylene-ethylene copolymer
CONT: The box and interior divider shall be made from single process continuously extruded, fluted polypropylene-ethylene copolymer.
OBS: Polypropylene is an extremely versatile material in the packaging industry.... Polymers made up only of propylene are called homopolymers. If another monomer is added(typically ethylene), the polymer is called a copolymer.
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques; Emballages en matières plastiques)
copolymère polypropylène-éthylène [proposition, nom masculin]