English (Oil Production)
polymer oil [correct]
CONT: A biopolymer solution was injected into a test well... the projected recovery is 2. 6 MMBO, of which 0, 6 MMBO would be classified as polymer oil.
French (Production pétrolière)
huile produite par injection de polymères [proposition, nom féminin]