English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Plastic Materials)
polymizer [correct]
CONT: The size of the system(polymizer) is dependant on the volume of polymer required to supply the clarifier, paper machine, etc.
French (Outillage industriel; Matières plastiques)
distributeur de polymère [proposition, nom masculin]