English (Oil Production)
programmed slug process [correct]
CONT: Mungan introduced the so-called "programmed slug process"-that is the injection of a constant concentration polymer slug for a given time and following it by a polymer solution of continually decreasing concentration.
French (Production pétrolière)
méthode d'injection programmée d'un bouchon de polymères [proposition, nom féminin]