English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
in-situ dispersion [correct]
CONT: Polymer, resin or other matrix-material system in which reinforcement is accomplished via high-strength, high-modulus materials in continuous filament form or in discontinuous form such as a staple fibers, fibrets, and in-situ dispersion.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
dispersion in-situ [correct, proposition, nom féminin]