English (Paleontology)
Polymera [correct, pluriel]
OBS: (...) a division of invertebrate animals having the body divided into numerous clearly defined segments.
French (Paléontologie)
polymera [correct]
OBS: Sous-classe de trilobites, comprenant tous ceux qui ont au moins cinq segments thoraciques, c'est-à-dire la majorité des espèces.