English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Methocel [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Methocel cellulose ether products are available in two basic types : methylcellulose and hydroxypropyl methylcellulose. Both types of Methocel have the polymeric backbone of cellulose, a natural carbohydrate that contains a basic repeating structure of anhydroglucose units.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
Methocel [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Ces fourchettes de poids moyen numérique moléculaire correspondent aux deux formes de HPMC (hydroxypropyl méthylcellulose) que l'on trouve dans le commerce, vendues par Dow Chemical Co. (Methocel K4M Premium et Methocel K 15M Premium).