English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Extinguishing Agents)
Gelgard™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A synthetic polymeric water gelling material; used in fire control.
OBS: Gelgard™: A trademark of Dow Chemical Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents extincteurs)
Gelgard [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: GelgardMC : Marque de commerce de la société Dow Chemical Co.