English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Sulfan™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Under the trademark Sulfan, a product is marketed which contains 0. 5% of a stabilizer to prevent polymerization [of sulfur trioxide] to higher melting forms.
OBS: Sulfan™: A trademark of Allied Chemical Canada.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques)
Sulfan [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Marque déposée d'un produit qui contient de l'anhydride sulfurique stabilisé utilisé pour la sulforation.
OBS: SulfanMC : Marque de commerce de la société Allied Chemical Canada.