English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
ultimate set [correct]; ultimate hardening; ultimate setting [proposition]
DEF: [The] final degree of firmness obtained by a plastic compound after cure, evaporation of volatiles or surface polymerization.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
durcissement final [nom masculin]
OBS: durcissement : Transformation d'un matériau malléable, pâteux ou fluide en un matériau dur.