English (Biotechnology; Molecular Biology)
single feature polymorphism [correct]
DEF: A polymorphic sequence detected by a single probe on an oligonucleotide array.
French (Biotechnologie; Biologie moléculaire)
polymorphisme détecté par sonde unique [proposition, nom masculin]