English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
polynomial constraint satisfaction problem; PCSP [correct]; polynomial CSP [correct]; PCSP [correct]; PCSP
CONT: We introduce ... polynomial constraint satisfaction problems, or PCSP. Where the usual [constraint satisfaction problems] from computer science and optimization have real-valued score functions, and partition functions from physics have monomials, [a] PCSP has scores that are arbitrary multivariate formal polynomials, or indeed take values in an arbitrary ring.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème de satisfaction de contraintes polynomiales [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
problema de satisfacción de restricciones polinomiales [proposition, nom masculin]