English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
1,4-dimethylpiperazine [correct, voir observation]; N,N’-dimethylpiperazine [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: [A] curing agent for polyurethane foams, intermediate for cationic surface-active agents.
OBS: 1,4-dimethylpiperazine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: The capital letters "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)2C4H8N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
1,4-diméthylpipérazine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; N,N'-diméthylpipérazine [à éviter, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: 1,4-diméthylpipérazine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)2C4H8N2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
N,N'-dimetilpiperacina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química : (CH3)2C4H8N2