English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Solvron® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: A synthetic yarn of the polyvinyl alcohol group with special features of quick solubility in warm or hot water.
OBS: Solvron can be used in many different ways to create a wide variety of textiles. To remove it completely, you must use hot water (190 F.). Solvron can create texture and surface design by "shrinking" your fabric, if not completely removed.
OBS: Solvron®: A registered trademark of Nitivy.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Solvron® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Fibre d'alcool polyvinylique.
OBS: Solvron® : Marque déposée de la société Nitivy.