English (Packaging in Plastic)
water blush
CONT: The phenomenon of milky white cloudiness appearing in the plastic, when removed from the overwrap is known as water blush. It is absorption of moisture on the bag wall surface and is characteristic of polyvinyl chloride when sterilized.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
voilage [proposition, nom masculin]