English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Polyvinylchloride (PVC) and chlorinated polyvinylchloride (CPVC) drain, waste, and vent pipe and pipe fittings [correct]
OBS: B181.2-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux d'évacuation et de ventilation et raccords en poly(chlorure de vinyle) (PVC) et en poly(chlorure de vinyle) chloré (PVC-C) [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: B181.2-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.