English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
performance of maintenance [correct]; POM [correct]
OBS: performance of maintenance; POM : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
exécution de la maintenance [correct, nom féminin]; EDM [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: exécution de la maintenance; EDM : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.