English (Plant Diseases; Horticulture)
papery bark [correct]
OBS: Severe dieback symptom on pome rootstock.
OBS: Source: Canadian Journal of Plant Science, July 1999.
French (Maladies des plantes; Horticulture)
écorce papyracée [proposition, nom féminin]