English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
glass-tipped pontil mark
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada: Display cabinet labels.
OBS: Pushup marks and pontil marks
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
marque de pontil garni de verre [proposition, nom féminin]