English (Ornamental Glassware; Glassware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
pointed rod pushup mark
OBS: Glass National Reference Collection, Parks Canada : Display Cabinet labels. Pushup marks and pontil marks
French (Verrerie d'art; Objets en verre; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
marque de renfoncement de la pointue [proposition, nom féminin]