English (Ship's Organization (Military); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
noise monitoring organization [correct]
OBS: [The noise monitoring organization provides] a means to identify noise sources that are a result of maintenance, poor stowage, etc.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
organisation de surveillance acoustique [proposition, nom féminin]