English (Scientific Research Equipment; Pollutants)
PoPCart sampler [correct]
DEF: ... [a] specialized, clean sampler consisting of a stainless steel groundwater pump fitted with Teflon-lined flexible hosing attached to a filter system and bottle-filling station.
OBS: All components are contained within a stainless steel cart to mitigate contamination.
OBS: PoP : persistent organic pollutant.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Agents de pollution)
échantillonneur de POP sur chariot [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: POP : polluant organique persistant.