English (Music)
art rock [correct]
DEF: A form of rock music that uses elements of traditional or classical music, especially in the style of instrumentation.
OBS: ... the fusion of conservatoire style instrumentation with the electronics and idioms of pop.
French (Musique)
art-rock [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposé sur les modèles de «folk-rock», «jazz-rock» .