English (Information Processing (Informatics))
archival pop-up satellite tag
OBS: One of two types of pop-up satellite tags, the other one being the point location pop-up satellite tag.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
étiquette satellitaire d'archivage [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Un des deux genres d'étiquettes auto-détachables - l'autre est l'étiquette de localisation.