English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
flaking roll [proposition]
OBS: e. g. of the M2 Jet Sploder(for grain and soja bean processing by "popping")
OBS: The abridged term "roll" was confirmed in RALIA, December 1987, no. 413, p. 23. "Flaking" is the English equivalent for "flocconage", hence "flaking roll".
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
cylindre floconneur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Par ex., du Jet Sploder modèle M2 (utilisé pour le traitement par chaleur sèche des céréales et des fèves de soja)