English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Arizona poppy [correct]; Mexican-poppy [correct, voir observation]; desert-poppy [correct]; orange caltrop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zygophyllaceae.
OBS: Mexican-poppy : common name also used to refer to the species Argemone mexicana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Kallstroemia grandiflora [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Zygophyllaceae.
OBS: Kallstroemia grandiflora : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.