English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
chaff [générique]
CONT: ... some countries ... have utilized the chaff ... consisting primarily of the dried, mature capsules, for the direct extraction of morphine from the plant material.
OBS: The term "chaff" is used for plants other than the poppy and is consequently generic when compared to "paille de pavot".
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
paille de pavot [nom féminin, spécifique]
CONT: (...) on a utilisé pour l'extraction de la morphine et de la codéine, en certains pays (Pologne, Hongrie), la paille de pavot (plante de pavot sèche).