English (Treaties and Conventions; Environmental Law; Standards and Regulations (Chemistry))
inter-related chemical treaties [pluriel]
CONT: Although focused on inter-related chemical treaties(POPs, the Rotterdam Convention on Prior Informed Consent, the Basel Convention and Batnako), the sessions will be lead by NGO participants that have previously been involved not only in the development of chemicals treaties, but also in other ratification processes including the Land Mines Treaty.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit environnemental; Normes et réglementation (Chimie))
traités interdépendants relatifs aux produits chimiques [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]