English (Informatics; Computer Programs and Programming)
evaluation club
CONT: Radio-Canada reported on the dropping in sales experienced in the software industry stemming from the evaluation clubs which make copies of popular programs then sell them at cheaper price.
French (Informatique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
club informatique pour l'évaluation de programmes [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Club d'amateurs de l'informatique dont l'une des activités consiste à évaluer les nouveaux programmes.