English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Applications of Electronics; Electronic Components)
populated printed circuit board [correct]
CONT: Populated printed circuit boards have circuit elements or components such as capacitors, diodes, inductors, integrated circuits, resistors, SCRs, miniature transformers, transistors.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Applications de l'électronique; Composants électroniques)
carte à circuits imprimés garnie [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; carte à circuits imprimés équipée [correct, proposition, nom féminin]