English (Translation (General))
affected people [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... Hearing Notice provides effective notice coverage to affected people, residing both on reserve or within another Aboriginal community or settlement, as well as within the general population.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
personnes touchées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [La] notification d'audience offre une couverture efficace par la notification des personnes touchées, qu'elles demeurent dans une réserve, une autre communauté, un autre peuplement autochtone ou dans la population générale.