English (Vegetable Crop Production)
primitive population of crop
CONT: According to "World Conservation Strategy" primitive population of crop and their wild relatives are an important source of pest and disease resistance and of adaptation to difficult environment and of other agronomically valuable characteristics.
French (Production légumière)
population de culture primitive [proposition, nom féminin]