English (Food Industries; Management Operations)
macroviable [correct]
CONT: A restructured economy, an aging population, and changing technology management objectives are just some of the macroviables to watch as... R & D shifts paradigms for the 90's.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Opérations de la gestion)
macroviabilité [proposition, nom féminin]