English (Ecology (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
LC10 [correct, voir observation]
DEF: The concentration of a substance that causes death of 10%... of a population exposed to it within a given period of time.
OBS
French (Écologie (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
LC10 [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Concentration d'une substance dans un milieu donné qui entraîne la mortalité de 10 % [...] des individus d'une population exposée.
OBS