English (Internet and Telematics)
non-registered on-reserve population electronic data interchange web page [voir observation]; NRORP EDI web page [voir observation]; non-registered on-reserve population electronic data interchange Web page; NRORP EDI Web page; non-registered on-reserve population electronic data interchange webpage; NRORP EDI webpage
OBS: non-registered on-reserve population electronic data interchange web page; NRORP EDI web page : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
page Web d'échange électronique de données sur la population non inscrite vivant dans les réserves [proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]; page Web d'EED sur la PNIR [voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: page Web d'échange électronique de données sur la population non inscrite vivant dans les réserves; page Web d'EED sur la PNIR : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.