English (Demography; Statistics)
age-standardized death rate
DEF: Death rate corrected so as to allow for the effects of the differences in age structure of a population.
French (Démographie; Statistique)
taux de mortalité standardisé selon l'âge [proposition, nom masculin]; taux de mortalité normalisé selon l'âge [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Demografía; Estadística)
tasa de mortalidad normalizada según la edad [nom féminin]