English (Personnel Management (General))
population snapshot [correct]
CONT: In March 1996, a population snapshot of the new Transport Canada was produced in support of the Business Plan and the Department of Human Resources Plan.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
état de l'effectif [correct, proposition, nom masculin]