English (Phobias)
counterphobic [correct, adjectif]
CONT: While denial is common in all age groups, it is more apparent in the elderly population. Denial and counterphobic defenses are used frequently to deny acknowledgement of depressive symptoms.(Kupfer, David and Ellen Frank, Depression, Western Psychiatric Institute, Pittsburgh)
French (Phobies)
contre-phobique [proposition, adjectif]