English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Sociology of Ideologies; Social Organization)
authoritarian populism [correct]
CONT: Authoritarian populism is a style of leadership that uses anti-elitist and highly divisive nativist rhetoric to garner political support. The leader then uses this support as a pretext to undermine democratic institutions.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Sociologie des idéologies; Organisation sociale)
populisme autoritaire [correct, nom masculin]