English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
soft tray [correct]
OBS: Tray in which a porcelain tooth is placed before placement into the furnace.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
plateau réfractaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le Jacket sur son support réfractaire est mise à sécher à l'entrée du moufle du four.