English (Residential Architecture; Pets)
catio [correct]
CONT: A new cat craze is giving felines a unique window on the world. The catio--that's a cat patio--is a screened enclosure that allows your pet to see and sniff the outside from the safety of a structure extending from a window, doorway or porch.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Animaux d'agrément)
chatio [proposition, nom masculin]