English (Wool Industry; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
porcupine drawing machine [spécifique]
OBS: --. The name "porcupine" is associated with French drawing because brass porcupine rollers, studded with fine steel pins, are employed between the front and the back drawing rolls
French (Industrie lainière; Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
bobinoir à frottoir [générique]
OBS: un -- n'est autre qu'un gill intersecting à peignes rectilignes (barrettes) ou curvilignes (...) qui comporte en plus un dispositif "rota-frotteur".