English (Mammals)
Baturite porcupine [correct]
CONT: The new species, scientifically named Coendou baturitensis, is only known from the Baturité Range in the Brazilian state of Ceará. The common name is the Baturite porcupine.
OBS: A mammal of the family Erethizontidae.
French (Mammifères)
porc-épic de Baturité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Erethizontidae.
OBS: Espèce répertoriée que dans le massif de Baturité, au Brésil.