English (Information Processing (Informatics))
transmission data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The transmission data would allow the identification of the service providers involved in the chain of the transmission of e-mails or other communications. This would help trace cybercrime(e. g. fraud, cyber-attacks, child pornography, and the proposed offence of non-consensual distribution of intimate images) domestically, as well as enhance Canada's ability to cooperate with its treaty partners on international investigations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données de transmission [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Le CRTC [Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes] est chargé d'entamer les poursuites quant aux infractions relatives à l'envoi de messages électroniques commerciaux, la modification de données de transmission et l'installation de programmes d'ordinateurs, sans consentement [...]