English (General Vocabulary; Petrography)
porigelinite
CONT: Depending on texture, two submacerals [of gelinite] can be differentiated :(1) porigelinite : finely porous to microgranular in appearance,(2) levigelinite...
OBS: See heading "gelinite" in COPET,S, 1971.
French (Vocabulaire général; Pétrographie)
porigélinite [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: D'après la texture, on distingue deux macéraux-types de gélinite : la lévigélinite et la porigélinite à faciès finement poreux ou microgranulaire.