English (Petrography)
mediophyric [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Said of] moderately porphyritic rocks with phenocrysts between 5 mm. and 1 mm. in longest diameter.
French (Pétrographie)
modérément porphyrique [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Contenant des phénocristaux dont la dimension varie entre 5 et 1 mm.