English (Petrography)
rhyolitic [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Pertains to a group of extrusive igneous rocks [which] are generally porphyritic and exhibit flow texture.
OBS: rhyolitic: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Rhyolitic flow, lava, rock, tuff.
French (Pétrographie)
rhyolitique [correct, voir observation]
OBS: rhyolitique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Coulée, lave, roche, tuf rhyolitique.