English (Petrography)
blastoporphyritic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a relict texture in a metamorphic rock in which traces of an original porphyritic texture remain.
OBS: Not to be confused with "porphyroblastic. "
French (Pétrographie)
blastoporphyrique [proposition, adjectif]